The Bath Shacks facial serum will beautify your skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, blotches, dark spots, light spots, redness, and blemishes.
I love researching the benefits of relatively unknown skincare ingredients. It’s always important to understand the source of each product we use on our face . This is why l was super excited when l came across Kakadu Plum a while ago. It’s an amazing superfood which is actually native to Northern Australia! All these oils It has amazing benefits for our skin please read information provided.
A hydrating skin firming serum for Mature skin also for dry skin/ normal skin.
Kakadu Plum– which has the highest source of Vitamin C in the world.
This works to stimulate the skin and assists in the production of collagen.
Kakadu Plum is also known as Gubinge, Billygoat Plum or Murunga. As a native plant, it grows along the top end of Northern Australia. For thousands of years, Indigenous people across Arnhem Land have been using this incredible superfood for everything from a source of food, to a healing remedy and antiseptic.
Frankincense-famous for its wrinkle-reducing superpowers…thanks to frankincense’s cytophylactic properties, it stimulates cell regeneration and also protects older cells from free radical damage.
Frankincense is the dried sap of trees in the Boswellia genus, particularly Boswellia sacra. These trees grow in Oman, Yemen and the Horn of Africa, including Somalia and Ethiopia.
Ylang Ylang-Commonly used to balance the skin and treat acne and blemishes, as well as stimulating the growth of new cells, releasing tight muscles and to smooth wrinkles. Due to its anti-inflammatory properties, it can also help to relieve inflammatory conditions of the skin
Ylang Ylang essential oil is extracted from the fresh flowers of the native Indonesian Cananga odorata tree. Ylang Ylang means “flower of flowers” and has been used for centuries across tropical areas of Asia including the Philippines, Indonesia and the Polynesian Islands.
Rosemary-The nutrients of rosemary can help protect skin cells from damage often caused by the sun and free radicals. Since rosemary has natural antiseptic properties, it’s a superior disinfectant for our skin
Rosemary is a fragrant herb that is native to the Mediterranean and receives its name from the Latin words “ros” (dew) and “marinus” (sea), which means “dew of the Sea.” It also grows in England, Mexico, the USA, and northern Africa, namely in Morocco.
Apricot Kernel Oil- A non-greasy, enriching emollient. It can be applied directly to the skin as a revitalizing salve that soothes and prevents acne, inflammation, and dryness. Used under the eyes, it is known to diminish the appearance of dark circles, fine lines, and puffiness.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained by pressing selected apricot kernels (Prunus armeniaca), using purely mechanical methods (cold-pressed apricot kernel oil). Usually, the cold-pressed oil obtained in this manner is then refined (refined apricot kernel oil). The apricot tree originated in Western Asia (Armenia) or China.
Apricot Kernel Oil, Frankincense Oil, Kakadu Plum Oil, Jojoba, Ylang Ylang Oil, Rosemary Oil.
Shake bottle. Dispense 4 drop size amount of serum directly to the palm of the hand and massage into the skin after cleansing or exfoliation. Safe around the eye area.
Can be used morning and night.